Sankt Josef

2 Heuländerweg, Oberstdorf, Germany

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Sankt Josef - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
Guests: 4
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment's standout feature is the fireplace. In the well-fitted kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector, Carbon monoxide sources
Living Area:
Fireplace
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bohne & Clyde
5 km
Bergfrieden
3 km
Café am Löweneck
2.9 km
Moorstüble
2.3 km
Gaisbock
3.2 km
Gasthof Krone
4.3 km
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
82 km
Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield
65 km
St. Gallen-Altenrhein Airport
74 km
Ski lifts
Idealhanglift Niederndorf
7 km
Stinesserlift
4 km
Buckelwiesenlift
3.9 km
Public transport
Langenwang (Schwaben)
6 km
Fischen
4.4 km

Facilities - Sankt Josef

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic room available
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Sankt Josef?

Check-in at Sankt Josef starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Sankt Josef?

Sankt Josef is located at the following address: 2 Heuländerweg, Oberstdorf, Germany.

What is the nightly rate at Sankt Josef?

Prices at Sankt Josef are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Does Sankt Josef have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Sankt Josef.

Does Sankt Josef offer services or amenities for children?

Sankt Josef provides board games for guest use.

How far is the nearest airport from Sankt Josef?

The accommodation is approximately 65 km away from Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield.

How far is Sankt Josef from the city center?

The property is around 5.4 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Sankt Josef?

The room type available at Sankt Josef is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at Sankt Josef?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Sankt Josef?

Sankt Josef offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Sankt Josef?

Guests will find Huskynature reachable within minutes’ walk.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!